Living space as individual as you are
Attractive floor plans and light-filled rooms create an inviting atmosphere in the apartments at Wächter-Areal. High-quality materials, light colors, and a first-class level of finishes create a welcoming ambiance where style and comfort complement each other perfectly.
The diverse range of rental options also offers great flexibility: whether you’re looking for a compact home for one with plenty of conveniences, an elegant retreat for two in the heart of a vibrant urban setting, or a layout where the whole family feels completely at home, these apartments offer the right home for a wide range of lifestyles and needs.
Choose your ideal home from 36 stylish 1.5- to 4.5-room rental apartments. Or opt for a unique living concept in one of four tiny houses, combining multi-level living with a private rooftop terrace. In addition, three beautiful studio spaces with direct street access provide the ideal setting for an office, a gallery, or a showroom.
Status
Gewerbe-Ateliers Available: 01.10.2026
Title
Floor
Rooms
Studio space
Gross rent
B0.1
EG
1
50.3 m²
-
-
-
-
reserved
F0.1
EG
1
44.9 m²
-
-
-
-
reserved
F0.4
EG
1
48.3 m²
-
-
-
-
reserved
Tiny-Houses Available: 01.10.2026
Title
Floor
Rooms
Living space
Seat
Terrace
Gross rent
STH.01
EG - 2. OG
4½
96 m²
-
-
11 m²
18 m²
CHF 7'060
STH.02
EG - 2. OG
4½
91 m²
-
-
-
18 m²
CHF 6'190
STH.03
EG - 2. OG
4½
91 m²
-
-
-
18 m²
CHF 6'190
STH.04
EG - 2. OG
3½
111 m²
-
-
9 m²
18 m²
reserved
Wohnungen Available: 01.10.2026
Gross rent
B0.2
EG
1½
48 m²
-
-
7 m²
-
reserved
B0.3
EG
3½
75 m²
-
-
17 m²
-
rented
F0.2
EG
2½
75 m²
-
-
17 m²
-
CHF 4'220
F0.3
EG
2½
59 m²
-
-
7 m²
-
rented
B1.1
1.OG
2½
66 m²
-
8 m²
-
-
CHF 3'770
B1.2
1.OG
1½
48 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
B1.3
1.OG
3½
81 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
CHF 4'620
F1.1
1.OG
2½
64 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
CHF 3'780
F1.2
1.OG
3½
83 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
CHF 4'710
F1.3
1.OG
2½
51 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
F1.4
1.OG
4½
94 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
rented
B2.1
2.OG
2½
66 m²
-
8 m²
-
-
CHF 3'880
B2.2
2.OG
1½
48 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
B2.3
2.OG
3½
81 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
rented
F2.1
2.OG
2½
64 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
CHF 3'950
F2.2
2.OG
3½
83 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
CHF 4'920
F2.3
2.OG
2½
51 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
F2.4
2.OG
4½
94 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
rented
B3.1
3.OG
2½
66 m²
-
8 m²
-
-
CHF 4'080
B3.2
3.OG
1½
48 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
B3.3
3.OG
3½
81 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
rented
F3.1
3.OG
2½
64 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
CHF 4'110
F3.2
3.OG
3½
83 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
CHF 5'130
F3.3
3.OG
2½
51 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
F3.4
3.OG
4½
94 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
rented
B4.1
4.OG
2½
66 m²
-
8 m²
-
-
CHF 4'350
B4.2
4.OG
1½
48 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
B4.3
4.OG
3½
81 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
rented
F4.1
4.OG
2½
64 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
rented
F4.2
4.OG
3½
83 m²
9 m²
-
-
-
CHF 5'540
F4.3
4.OG
2½
51 m²
6 m²
-
-
-
rented
F4.4
4.OG
4½
94 m²
-
5 m²
-
-
rented
B5.1
Attika
4½
116 m²
-
-
-
24 m²
CHF 8'570
F5.1
Attika
2½
59 m²
-
-
-
6 m²
rented
F5.2
Attika
2½
70 m²
-
-
-
18 m²
CHF 5'010
F5.3
Attika
4½
129 m²
-
-
-
20 m²
rented
B0.1 reserved
F0.1 reserved
F0.4 reserved
STH.01 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | EG - 2. OG |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 96.3 m² |
| Seat | 11.2 m² |
| Terrace | 18.8 m² |
| Basement | 10.5 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 6'740 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 320 |
| Gross rent | CHF 7'060 |
STH.02 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | EG - 2. OG |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 91.7 m² |
| Terrace | 18.8 m² |
| Basement | 11.3 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 5'880 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 310 |
| Gross rent | CHF 6'190 |
STH.03 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | EG - 2. OG |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 91.6 m² |
| Terrace | 18.8 m² |
| Basement | 11.7 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 5'880 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 310 |
| Gross rent | CHF 6'190 |
STH.04 reserved
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | EG - 2. OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 111.1 m² |
| Seat | 9 m² |
| Terrace | 18.8 m² |
| Basement | 20.1 m² |
B0.2 reserved
B0.3 rented
F0.2 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | EG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 75.1 m² |
| Seat | 17.1 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 3'970 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 250 |
| Gross rent | CHF 4'220 |
F0.3 rented
B1.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 1.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 66.1 m² |
| Loggia | 8.6 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 3'550 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 220 |
| Gross rent | CHF 3'770 |
B1.2 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 1.OG |
| Rooms | 1½ |
| Living space | 48.3 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
B1.3 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 1.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 81.6 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8.1 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 4'350 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 270 |
| Gross rent | CHF 4'620 |
F1.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 1.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 64.8 m² |
| Loggia | 5.7 m² |
| Basement | 6.1 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 3'560 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 220 |
| Gross rent | CHF 3'780 |
F1.2 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 1.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 83.1 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 4'430 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 280 |
| Gross rent | CHF 4'710 |
F1.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 1.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 51.1 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5.1 m² |
F1.4 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 1.OG |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 94.7 m² |
| Loggia | 5.6 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
B2.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 2.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 66.1 m² |
| Loggia | 8.6 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 3'660 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 220 |
| Gross rent | CHF 3'880 |
B2.2 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 2.OG |
| Rooms | 1½ |
| Living space | 48.3 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
B2.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 2.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 81.6 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8.1 m² |
F2.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 2.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 64.8 m² |
| Loggia | 5.7 m² |
| Basement | 6.1 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 3'730 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 220 |
| Gross rent | CHF 3'950 |
F2.2 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 2.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 83.1 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 4'640 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 280 |
| Gross rent | CHF 4'920 |
F2.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 2.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 51.1 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5.1 m² |
F2.4 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 2.OG |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 94.7 m² |
| Loggia | 5.6 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
B3.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 3.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 66.1 m² |
| Loggia | 8.6 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 3'860 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 220 |
| Gross rent | CHF 4'080 |
B3.2 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 3.OG |
| Rooms | 1½ |
| Living space | 48.3 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
B3.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 3.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 81.6 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8.1 m² |
F3.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 3.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 64.8 m² |
| Loggia | 5.7 m² |
| Basement | 6.1 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 3'890 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 220 |
| Gross rent | CHF 4'110 |
F3.2 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 3.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 83.1 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 4'850 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 280 |
| Gross rent | CHF 5'130 |
F3.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 3.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 51.1 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5.1 m² |
F3.4 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 3.OG |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 94.7 m² |
| Loggia | 5.6 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
B4.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 4.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 66.1 m² |
| Loggia | 8.6 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 4'130 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 220 |
| Gross rent | CHF 4'350 |
B4.2 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 4.OG |
| Rooms | 1½ |
| Living space | 48.3 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
B4.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 4.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 81.6 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8.1 m² |
F4.1 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 4.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 64.8 m² |
| Loggia | 5.7 m² |
| Basement | 6.1 m² |
F4.2 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 4.OG |
| Rooms | 3½ |
| Living space | 83.1 m² |
| Balcony | 9.4 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 5'260 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 280 |
| Gross rent | CHF 5'540 |
F4.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 4.OG |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 51.1 m² |
| Balcony | 6.8 m² |
| Basement | 5.1 m² |
F4.4 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | 4.OG |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 94.7 m² |
| Loggia | 5.6 m² |
| Basement | 8 m² |
B5.1 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | Attika |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 116.9 m² |
| Terrace | 24.5 m² |
| Basement | 10.2 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 8'180 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 390 |
| Gross rent | CHF 8'570 |
F5.1 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | Attika |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 59.6 m² |
| Terrace | 6.3 m² |
| Basement | 5 m² |
F5.2 free
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | Attika |
| Rooms | 2½ |
| Living space | 70.4 m² |
| Terrace | 18.8 m² |
| Basement | 5.1 m² |
| Net rent | CHF 4'780 |
| Additional expenses | CHF 230 |
| Gross rent | CHF 5'010 |
F5.3 rented
| Available | 01.10.2026 |
| Floor | Attika |
| Rooms | 4½ |
| Living space | 129.4 m² |
| Terrace | 20.2 m² |
| Basement | 10 m² |
Monthly parking rents
- Underground parking space without EV charging station:
CHF 430.00 / month - Underground parking space with EV charging station:
CHF 480.– / month - Outdoor parking space:
CHF 200.– / month - Underground motorcycle parking space:
CHF 150.– / month